About ACH Officers and Council Members

Alumni

The ACH would like to thank everyone who has served in an official position or has volunteered for committees or other activities.

Special Thanks

ACH was fortunate to have Chuck Bush as Treasurer for 21 years. In Memoriam

President

1979-1980 Joe Raben

1981-1985 Mary Dee Harris

1985-1995 Nancy Ide

1996-1997 Michael Neuman

1998-2001 Allen Renear

2002-2003 John Unsworth

2004-2007 Lorna Hughes

2008-2011 Julia Flanders

2012-2014 Bethany Nowviskie

2014-2016 Stefan Sinclair

Vice President

1979 Antonio Zampolli (?)

1980-1993 Paul Fortier

1994-1995 Michael Neuman

1996-2001 Willard McCarty

2002-2005 Julia Flanders

2006-2007 David Hoover

2008-2009 Melissa Terras

2010-2011 Bethany Nowviskie

2012-2014 Stéfan Sinclair

2014-2016 Dot Porter

Secretary

1979-1984 Don Ross

1985-1996 Randall Jones

1997-1999 Elli Mylonas

2000 Mavis Cournane

2001-2003 Ray Seimens

2004-2007Stéfan Sinclair

2008-2011 Dot Porter

Treasurer

1985-1989 Joe Rudman

1990-2011 Chuck Bush

2011–2013 Jarom McDonald

Executive Council

1990-1993: Malcolm Brown, Marianne Gaunt, Michael Neuman

1991-1994: Joel Goldfield, Estelle Irizarry, Willard McCarty

1992-1995: Christian Delcourt, Mary Dee Harris, Anita Lowry

1993-1996: Eric Dahlin, Elli Mylonas, Mark Olsen

1994-1997: David Barnard, Chuck Henry, John Price-Wilkin

1995-1998: Allen Renear, David H. Chisolm, C.M. Sperberg-McQueen

1996-1999: Malcolm Brown, David Chestnutt, Leslie Zarker Morgan

1997-2000: Lynne Grundy (1997-8), David Gants (1999-2000), John Lavagnino, Mark Olsen

1998-2001: Charles Faulhaber, Julia Flanders, David Seaman (1999-2001)

1999-2002: Lorna Hughes, William Kretzschmar, John Unsworth

2000-2003: Matt Kirschenbaum, Wendell Piez, Geoffrey Rockwell

2001-2004: John Bradley, John Lavagnino, Martha Nell Smith

2002-2005: Neil Freistat, Katherine Hayles, Natasha Smith

2003-2006: Nancy Kushigian, Michael Frazer, Adrian Miles

2004-2007: Ray Seimens, Stéfan Sinclair, Steve Ramsay

2005-2008: Melissa Terras (2005-7), Matt Jockers (2008), David Hoover, Allen Renear

2006-2009: Susan Schreibman, Claire Warwick, Matt Zimmerman

2007-2010: Natasha Smith, Gary Shawver, John Walsh

2008-2011: Paul Caton, Stéfan Sinclair, Bethany Nowviskie (2008-9), Susan Schreibman (2010-11)

2009-2012: Matt Jockers, Matt Kirschenbaum, Kay Walter

2010-2012: Neil Fraistat

2010-2013: Tanya Clement, Geoff Rockwell

2011-2014: Susan Brown, Kathleen Fitzpatrick, Lisa Spiro

2012-2015: Johanna Drucker, Matt Gold, Glen Worthy

Subcommittees

Former subcommittee members are being compiled and will be added.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *